View our locations →
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc.
 
 
 
Search
 
 
 
 
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Vinyl
    • Glass tile
    • Countertops
    • Kitchen & bath
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Services
  • Flooring 101
    • Carpet 101
    • Hardwood 101
    • Laminate 101
    • Tile 101
    • Luxury Vinyl 101
  • Reviews
    • Camden, DE Reviews
    • Middletown, DE Reviews
    • Read all reviews
  • Financing
  • Inspiration
  • About us
    • Locations
      • Camden, DE
      • Middletown, DE
      • View all locations
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 
 
 
 
 

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc.
 
 
 
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Vinyl
    • Glass tile
    • Countertops
    • Kitchen & bath
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Services
  • Flooring 101
    • Carpet 101
    • Hardwood 101
    • Laminate 101
    • Tile 101
    • Luxury Vinyl 101
  • Reviews
    • Camden, DE Reviews
    • Middletown, DE Reviews
    • Read all reviews
  • Financing
  • Inspiration
  • About us
    • Locations
      • Camden, DE
      • Middletown, DE
      • View all locations
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 
 
 
 
 
Search
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tile 101

Can Tile Handle Life with My Kids and Pets?
Tuesday, July 20, 2021-
1 min read

Can Tile Handle Life with My Kids and Pets?

Tile is a great flooring option for families with children or pets. It can give you the gorgeous look of wood, natural stone and a myriad of other materials, but with incredible durability and cleanability. No matter how hard your family...

Tile Pattern Inspiration for Your Home
Tuesday, July 20, 2021-
1 min read

Tile Pattern Inspiration for Your Home

When you decorate a room, you want the result to be special and customized. Tile offers endless possibilities to make every installation unique, and the variety of tile designs you choose, coupled with a distinct pattern for the layout,...

Decorating Your Walls with Floor Tile
Tuesday, July 20, 2021-
1 min read

Decorating Your Walls with Floor Tile

There’s one steadfast rule about using tile in your home that you should never forget: Never use wall tile for floors. Got it memorized and written in stone? Now that we have that out of the way, here’s a twist - you CAN use floor...

Recent Posts

Best flooring for long-term

May 11, 2022

Is sheet vinyl flooring durable enough for my kitchen?

January 13, 2022

Consider the investment when you shop for flooring

January 09, 2022
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17884 Coastal Hwy Suite 2
Lewes, DE 19958

(302) 698-4221
 
 
 
524 Middletown Warwick Rd
Middletown, DE 19709

(302) 698-4221
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Location
 
 
Flooring financing from Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Lewes, DE
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Lewes, DE accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Lewes, DE accepts Visa
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Lewes, DE accepts American Express
 
 
 
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Lewes, DE accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Mohawk Omnify
Contractors Flooring Of De Inc. in Camden, DE is powered by Broadlume
A flooring visualizer & website company